PRIVACY POLICY

Speedb Ltd. ("Speedb", "us", "we", or "our") is the owner and operator of the Speedb website and
all ancillary functions therein, (the “Website”).


This Privacy Policy is incorporated into the Speedb Terms of Use (which can be found at https://www.speedb.io/legal/terms and is an integral part thereof (such that, among others, the Limitation of Liability, Indemnification, and Miscellaneous sections thereof shall apply to this Privacy Policy as well).


We are committed to protecting your privacy. When you use the Website, you trust us with your
information. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect when you use the Website
and how such information is used, who may process such information and some of the rights you
have in connection with the information which pertains to you.

Please read this PrivacyPolicy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your Personal Information
with us. This Privacy Policy applies to your use of the Website, and if you do not wish to be bound
by this Privacy Policy, and thereby do not consent to the collection and use of your information in
accordance with it, you must cease any use of the Website immediately.


BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU CONFIRM THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD AND AGREE TO
THE COLLECTION AND USE OF YOUR INFORMATION AS WE HAVE OUTLINED IN THIS PRIVACY
POLICY.


This Privacy Policy does not address privacy matters regarding relationships with our clients and
business partners. Those matters are addressed separately in the terms of each specific
engagement. This Privacy Policy applies solely to the use of the Website and does not apply to use
of our products and services.
Consent provided herein with respect to Personal Information shall also apply to "information" as
defined in the Israel Privacy Protection Law 5741-1981 ("Privacy Protection Law") and other similar
information not defined as "information" in the Privacy Protection Law.
This Privacy Policy applies to all users of the Website, using a computer and/or any other electronic
device.

BY USING OUR WEBSITE, YOU’RE AGREEING TO BE BOUND BY THIS PRIVACY POLICY.


1. What Kind of Information Do We Collect?
We collect contact details such as may be used to identify you (“Personal Information”), including
your name, email address, telephone, and email. You are advised that you are under no legal
obligation to provide us with such Personal Information.
If you provide us information of third parties (whether a person ‎or a corporate entity), you confirm
that (a) you have received such third party’s consent to provide us with such information to be used
as set forth herein according to applicable law; and (b) you have full ‎authority to act on such
person’s or entity’s behalf. For the avoidance of doubt, the term ‎‎" you" when used herein means
both yourself and the third party on behalf of whom you are acting.


2. User Data
When you use the Website, certain data may be collected automatically and/or generated by such
use, such as device and usage information, your IP address, browser and device characteristics,

operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, location, information about how and when
you use the Website and other technical information ("User Data").


3. User Data Automatically Collected
We automatically collect User Data when you use the Website. This User Data is technical
information and does not immediately reveal your identity but may include device and usage
information which may be Personal Information. Such User Data may include, amongst others, your
IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring
URLs, location, information about how and when you use the Website and other technical
information.


4. How May We Collect Personal Information?
We may collect Personal Information when you visit our Website, when you provide such
information to us, and when you make inquiries with us.


5. How May We Use Your Personal Information and User Data?
We use the information we collect (including Personal Information and/or User Data) for the
following purposes:

  • To facilitate your use of the Website and to respond to your inquiries, solve any potential
    issues you might have with the use of the Website and for other legitimate business
    purposes.
  • To send you information regarding our products and services.
  • to send you information regarding the Website and changes thereto, as well as information
    about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
  • To enforce and/or protect our rights, property and safety of our users or any other person
    or entity.
  • In order to comply with and in order to assess compliance with applicable laws, rules and
    regulations, and internal policies and procedures.
  • To conduct analysis required to detect malicious data and understand how this may affect
    the user and/or our IT system, for statistical monitoring and analysis of current attacks on
    devices and systems and for the on-going adaptation of the solutions provided to secure
    devices and systems against attacks.
  • For ongoing review and improvement of the Website to ensure it is user friendly and to
    prevent any potential disruptions, to understand feedback on the Website, for in-depth
    threat analysis, and to develop new products and services.
  • We may use IP addresses for purposes such as calculating Website usage levels, helping
    diagnose server problems, and administering the Website. Please note that we treat IP
    addresses, server log files and related information as non-Personal Information, except
    where we are required to do otherwise under applicable law.


6. How Long May We Retain Your Personal Information?
We may keep and use your Personal Information and User Data for as long as necessary for the
uses specified herein, and we may also keep and use your Personal Information and User Data as
we may need to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce contractual rights.
Note however that we do not assume any obligation to store any information or data on the

Website and retain our right to delete any Personal Information and/or User Data. You may,
however, ask that we delete certain data, as further detailed herein.


7. With Whom May We Share Your Information?
We shall not sell, lease, or transfer your Personal Information to any third party without your
explicit prior consent. However, we may share your information with third parties if:

  • The disclosure of your Personal information is necessary for the provision of services and for
    data security.
  • We believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential
    violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety
    of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved, all in
    accordance with applicable law.
  • User Data that has been aggregated in a manner that cannot be reasonably used to identify
    you may be shared with third parties.
  • With service providers and venders for the purposes of providing services to us. We may
    allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Website, which will enable
    them to collect data about how you interact with the Website over time. This information
    may be used, among other things, to analyze and track data, determine the popularity of
    certain content and better understand user activity.


8. How Do We Secure Your Personal Information?
We take various measures to protect and secure your Personal Information and your privacy and
we update these measures from time to time, in accordance with applicable law.
We implement what we deem as commercially reasonable technical and administrative security
measures designed to protect the security of your Personal Information and User Data. Although
we will do our best to protect your Personal Information and User Data, no method of transmission
over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, transmission of
Personal Information and User Data to and from the Website is at your own risk. You should only
access the Website within a secure environment. If you feel that the security of your Personal
Information or User Data may have been compromised, please immediately notify us at
hello@speedb.io.


9. Cross-Border Transfer
Personal Information may be stored/processed in Israel, EU Member States, EEA member countries
(Norway, Liechtenstein and Iceland) and the United Kingdom (collectively, “EEA”) and in countries
that offer an adequate level of data protection under or pursuant to the adequacy decisions
published by the relevant data protection authorities, without any further safeguard being
necessary. However, in certain cases we may store or have Personal Information processed outside
Israel, the EEA or such countries of adequate protection. Please note that such jurisdictions may
have legislation that is less protective of your privacy rights, and you hereby provide your consent
to such transfer/processing (outside of Israel, the EEA or countries of adequate protection).
You consent to the transfer of information to countries outside of your country of residence, which
may have different data protection rules than in your country.


10. Your Rights

In accordance with applicable laws you may have the following rights with respect to your Personal
Information:

  • Right to Access: you may have the right to inspect Personal Information pertaining to you.
  • Right to Rectify: you may have the right to have us amend or delete your Personal
    Information that is not correct, not complete, not clear or not up to date.
  • Right to Erase: you may have the right to ask us to erase any of your Personal Information.
  • Right of Portability: You may have the right to be provided with a copy of the information
    we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
  • Right to Restrict Processing: you can request us to limit the way we use your Personal
    Information.
  • Rights Related To Automated Decision-Making Including Profiling: you can ask us to provide
    you with a copy of our automated processing activities if you believe the data is being
    processed unlawfully.


11. Cookies And Other Data Collection Technologies
When you visit our Website, we may collect certain information about you using data collection
technologies such as cookies and browser analysis tools. By making any attempt to use the
Website, you confirm that you agree to our use of Cookies.
Cookies are small text files sent from a web server to your device whenever you visit a website. The
purpose of Cookies is to allow Speedb to recognize you quickly and efficiently when you return to
use our Website, and in this way to provide you a better, more customized experience.
Additionally, Speedb or our service providers or subcontractors may use analytics tools (such as
Google Analytics, Google Ads, Bing Ads, Hubspot) to collect information about the use of our Website or
other relevant services. These analytics tools collect information such as how often users visit our
Website, what pages they browse, and what other sites or apps they had used prior to visiting our
Website. The information produced by such analytics tools allows us to improve our Website and
related services. The ability of third party service providers to use or share such information
collected concerning your visits to our Website is restricted by, and subject to, the such third
parties' Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.


12. Links To Other Websites
Our Website may contain links to other websites run by other organizations. This Privacy Policy
applies only to our Website‚ so we strongly advise you to read the privacy statements on the other
websites you visit. We cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other third
party sites, even if you access them using links from our Website.


13. Updates To This Privacy Policy
Subject to the required laws and regulations, this Privacy Policy may be updated periodically. Please
review this Privacy Policy from time to time to ascertain that you are familiar with the latest
version.


In any case of a substantial change to this Privacy Policy or a change in the manner in which we use
the information and details provided by you, we may inform you of any such change by placing a
notice on our Website.


14. How To Contact Us?

If you have any comments or questions about this Privacy Policy, or should you wish to exercise
your rights as described above, please contact us at: hello@speedb.io